1. Copy of the enrollee identity document or copy of the document proving identity of a foreign citizen in the Russian Federation pursuant to article 10 of Federal law dated 25 June 2002 N 115-FL «Concerning the Legal Status of Foreign Citizens in the Russian Federation» (Collection of the Legislative Acts of the Russian Federation, 2002, N 30, article 3032);

2. State – recognized original document confirming education (or its notarized in accordance with established procedure copy) or foreign state original document confirming education, which is recognized to be equivalent to Russian Federation state – recognized document confirming education (or its notarized in accordance with established procedure copy) if it is necessary, with evidence of establishment of its equivalence or originals of  legalized in accordance with established procedure (if it is necessary) foreign – state document confirming education and supplement to it (in case the last – mentioned is prescribed by legislation of state where such document confirming education was given);

3. Notarized in accordance with established procedure translation of a foreign – state document into Russian confirming education and a supplement to it (in case if the last – mentioned is prescribed by legislation of state where such document confirming education was given);

4. Copies of the documents or other evidences, proving belonging to the compatriot, residing abroad, to groups, prescribed by the 17th article of the Federal law N99;

5. A copy of entrance visa into Russian Federation, in case foreign citizen arrived in Russian Federation with  an entrance visa;

6. 12 matt black– white photos 3x4 cm.

 

All translations into Russian must be made on name and surname, which are mentioned in the entrance visa
Форма обращений

Дата последнего изменения: 30 января 2017